Tutor directory

Keyboard First Name Surname
Piano   Lee AKINSANYA
Piano   Natalia ANDREEVA
Piano   Judy BAILEY
Piano   Scott DAVIE
Piano   Zsuzsa GICZY
Piano   Kevin HUNT
Piano   Brenda JONES
Piano   Clem LESKE
Piano   Jihyeon LIM
Piano   Stephanie McCALLUM
Piano   Kirill MONOROSI
Piano   Gian-Franco RICCI
Piano   Natalia RICCI
Piano   Kathryn SELBY
Piano   Peter WALSH
Piano   Phillip SHOVK
Piano   Jeremy SO
Harpsichord Neal PERES DA COSTA
Organ Philip SWANTON
String First Name Surname
Violin Janet DAVIES
Violin Peter GARRITY
Violin Monique IRIK
Violin Maria LINDSAY
Violin Nadia MONASTYRSKY
Violin Philippa PAIGE
Violin Goetz RICHTER 
Violin Evgeny SORKIN
Violin Benjamin TJOA
Viola  Nicole DIVALL
Viola Peter GARRITY
Viola Stuart JOHNSON
Viola Josephine LUMANAU
Cello Ruben PALMA
Cello Georg PEDERSEN
Cello Peter REJTO
Cello Boris SURAEV
Cello Thomas TSAI
Double Bass Kees BOERSMA
Double Bass David BARLOW
Harp Alice GILES
Harp Louise JOHNSON
Harp Verna LEE
Guitar Giuseppe ZANGARI
Woodwind First Name Surname
Flute Jocelyn FAZZONE
Flute Rosamund PLUMMER
Flute Chloe CHUNG
Oboe Nicola BELL
Oboe Ngaire DE KORTE
Clarinet Peter JENKIN
Clarinet Elizabeth LIM
Clarinet Mark WALTON
Bassoon Jordy MUELENBROEKS
Bassoon Noriko SHIMADA
Saxophone Andrew SMITH
Saxophone Mark WALTON
Brass First Name Surname
Cornetto Matthew MANCHESTER
French Horn Chris HOWES
French Horn Rafael SALGADO
French Horn David THOMPSON
Trumpet Bruce HELLMERS
Trumpet Leanne SULLIVAN
Trombone Gregory VAN DER STRUIK
Euphonium Brad LUCAS
Tuba Scott FRANKCOMBE
Percussion First Name Surname
  Timothy BRIGDEN
  Joshua HILL
  Adam JEFFREY
  Alison PRATT
Voice First Name Surname
  Rowena COWLEY
  Annabelle CHAFFEY
  Amelia FARRUGIA
  Nadia PIAVE
  Narelle YEO
Composition First Name Surname
Composer in Residence Antony  PITTS
  Huw BELLING
  Ursula CAPORALI
  Tristan COEHLO
  Peter DART
  Simone EAST
  Trevor PEARCE
  Jack SYMONDS
Jazz Studies First Name Surname
Jazz Piano Judy BAILEY
Jazz Piano Kevin HUNT
Accompanists  First Name Surname
  Zsuzsa GICZY
  Jeremy SO
Ensembles First Name Surname
Conductor Mark BROWN
Conductor Fabian  RUSSELL
Conductor George ELLIS
Brass Group Gregory VAN DE STRUIK
Cornetto & Organ Matthew MANCHESTER
Harp Group Louise JOHNSON
Jazz Ensemble Judy BAILEY
Organ Philip SWANTON
Percussion Group Adam JEFFREY
Piano Trio Peter REJTO
Piano Trio Kathryn SELBY
String Group Nicole DIVALL
String Group Peter Garrity
String Group Monique IRIK
Vocal Group Amelia FARRUGIA
Wind Group Elizabeth LIM
Wind Group Mark WALTON
TangoOz Maggie FERGUSON
String Group Janet DAVIES
Orchestral Tutors First Name Surname
Violin Rebecca GILL
Violin Monique IRIK
Viola Charlotte FETHERSTONE
Cello Ruben PALMA
Double Bass David BARLOW
Harp Verna LEE
Woodwind Chloe CHUNG
Woodwind Nicola BELL
Woodwind Greg  TAYLOR
Woodwind Jocelyn FAZZONE
Brass Chris HOWES
Percussion Timothy BRIGDEN
Percussion Adam JEFFREY