Staff directory

Teaching staff

 

Name Role Main Subjects Qualifications
Paul Anderson Teacher, Technology, Mathematics
Ian Barker Relieving Principal, Teacher Music, Audio Technology BMusEd NSWStateCon, Cert.III (TechOps) NIDA, Cert.IV(WorkTrAssess) TAFE, GradCertMusTech Newcastle, MMus UNSW
Michael Bradshaw Teacher Music PhD candidate, University of Queensland
MA in Music Education, Ferenc Liszt Academy of Music Kodaly Institute
BMus with University Medal (Performance and Musicology) UQ, 

LMusA, AMusA (Dist.)

Bob Cartwright Teacher Mathematics BA UNE, DipEd Newcastle
 Kyomi Coopamah  Teacher  Geography, History, English and Advanced English  BEd English and English as an Additonal Language/Dialet
Laela Delprat Teacher English M.A Secondary Teaching USyd, BA Arts (English) USyd
Jane Cateris Teacher Music, Languages: French, German BA (Hons), DipEd UNE, MMus UNSW
Vanessa Chamas Teacher English,  Learning & Support BSc Psychology and English, Dip Ed, Macquarie University
Reka Csernyik Teacher Music  MMus, MMusEd Liszt Academy of Music Budapest, Hungary

MCM Liszt Academy of Music Budapest, Hungary
BMus, BMusEd University ELTE Budapest, Hungary
Robert Curry  Music, History DSCM (Hons), Staż PWSM-Warsaw, GradDipEd UNE, CertGiftedEd UNSW, MMus SUNY, MA SUNY, PhD Monash
Janine Foat Teacher, House Advisor  Science BSc, DipEd USyd
Richard Fowler Teacher  Music, Technology BMusEd NSWStateCon, Cert.IV (WorkTrAssess)TAFE, Cert.IV(FrontlineMgment) TAFE, MMusEd USyd
Hannah Gleeson Head Teacher/Teacher Libarian Research, Library, Information & Digital Literacy MEd-TL Charles Sturt University, BCA-Mus, DipEd University of Wollongong
Roslyn Isles Counsellor Welfare BA UNSW, DipEd SydTeachCol, MA Macquarie
Jean Jiang Teacher Languages (Mandarin) BA ShenyangNC, GradDip(LOTE) UTS, GradDip(TESOL) UTS
David Owens Teacher History, Geography BA USyd, BTeach UWS, Cert.IV(Japanese) CanberraCIT
Mai Ha Rawson Teacher Mathematics, Science BTeach HCM-Vietnam, BEng USyd, MTeach USyd, CertGiftedEd UNSW
Owen Shepherd Teacher Science, Mathematics BAdvSc(Hons) UNSW, GradDipScComm ANU, DipEd Monash
 Louise Sorbello  Teacher  Languages (French & German), History  BA USyd, GradDipLibInfoMgt UNSW, DipEd ACU, CELTA UTSInsearch
Natasha Stenberg Teacher PDHPE BA USyd,  Human Movement & Health Education, USyd Dip of Health Science in Nursing, Level 3 Athletics Coach (Athletics Australia) 
Name Role Main Subjects Qualifications
Jeffrey Willey Relieving Deputy Principal, Head Teacher Music, Mathematics, Dalcroze DipMusEd NSWStateCon, TeachCert, AdvDalcrozeTertCert,AustDalcrozeSchool, Cert.Theol (Intermed) MooreCol,MMusTech Newcastle
 Annie Zhang  Teacher  Music, Chinese BMusic (Performance) /BEducation (Hons)
%d bloggers like this: