CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL CON HIGH STUDENTS AMAZING RESULTS!

 

rank.jpg

 

Aleksander Mitsios ENCORE – Nominated (Performance) *Distinguished Achiever Music 2, Music Ext

Alison Zhuang ENCORE – Nominated (Performance) & Art Express – Nominated (Sculpture)

*Distinguished Achiever Music 2, Music Extension, Visual Arts

Amarinda Bullock *Distinguished Achiever Music Extension

Andrei Hadap  ENCORE – Nominated (Performance) *Distinguished Achiever Mathematics Extension 1, Music Extension

Baggio Yin *Distinguished Achiever Music 2

Calvin Abdiel ENCORE – Nominated (Performance) *Distinguished Achiever Music 2

Eddy Sit ENCORE – Nominated (Performance) *Distinguished Achiever Music 2

Elizabeth Fong *Distinguished Achiever Music 2

Emily Green *Distinguished Achiever Music Extension, Chinese Continuers

Ethan Bergan *Distinguished Achiever Mathematics

Fiona Yim *Distinguished Achiever Chemistry, Mathematics, Mathematics Extension 1, Music Extension

Gabby Powell Thomas ENCORE – Nominated (Performance)  *Top Achiever  German Beginners Rank 4 *Distinguished Achiever, English (Advanced), Mathematics Extension 1, Music Extension, German Beginners

Indy Williams *Distinguished Achiever History Extension, Music Extension

Isaac Said ENCORE – Nominated (Performance) *Distinguished Achiever Music 2, Music Extension

Jacqui Leather *Distinguished Achiever English (Advanced), English Extension 1, Music Extension

Jessica Abrahams ENCORE – Nominated and Selected to Perform at the Sydney Opera House (Performance) *Distinguished Achiever Music 2

Jessie Cai ENCORE – Nominated (Composition) *Distinguished Achiever Music Ext

Jina Lee ENCORE – Nominated (Performance) *Distinguished Achiever Mathematics, Music Extension

Jing Jing Fan *Distinguished Achiever Mathematics Extension 1

John Paterson ENCORE – Nominated (Composition) *Distinguished Achiever English (Advanced), Mathematics

Juliet Lochrin ENCORE – Nominated (Composition) *Distinguished Achiever Music Extension, Visual Arts

Justinn Lu *Distinguished Achiever Music 2

Lachlan Massey *Distinguished Achiever Music Extension, French Beginners, German Beginners

Max Lim Scrimali *Distinguished Achiever Music 2

Miriam Alperovich *Distinguished Achiever Music 2

Nathan O’Brien *Distinguished Achiever Mathematics, Mathematics Extension 1, Music 2, Music Extension

Sophia Chan *Distinguished Achiever Music Extension, German Beginners

Oliver Tan *Distinguished Achiever Mathematics, Music Extension

Paula Tennent *Distinguished Achiever Music 2

Ryan Little ENCORE – Nominated (Composition) *Distinguished Achiever Music 2

Ryan Nguyen ENCORE – Nominated (Performance) *Distinguished Achiever English (Advanced), English Extension 2, Music Extension

Sachleen Khanna ENCORE – Nominated and Selected to Perform at the Sydney Opera House (Composition) *All Rounder Students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) in 10 or more units of courses. *Top Achiever English (Advanced) – Rank 9th *Distinguished Achiever Chemistry, English (Advanced), English Extension 1, Mathematics, Music Extension

Selina Lin *All Rounder Students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) in 10 or more units of courses.*Distinguished Achiever English (Advanced), English Extension 1, Modern History, History Extension, Music 2, Music Extension, French Beginners

Soda Adlmayer *Distinguished Achiever Mathematics Extension 1, Music 2, Music Extension

Stefan Grant *Distinguished Achiever Mathematics General 2, Music 2, Music Extension, German Beginners

Sue Bin Bae *Distinguished Achiever Music 2

Tam Nguyen *Distinguished Achiever Mathematics Extension 1, Music Extension

Timothy Dutton ENCORE – Nominated (Performance) *All Rounder Students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) in 10 or more units of courses. *Distinguished Achiever Chemistry, English (Advanced), English Extension 1, English Extension 2, Mathematics, Mathematics Extension 1, Music Extension

Yenlamtarn Clark ENCORE – Nominated (Composition) *Distinguished Achiever Mathematics, Music 2

Zoe Loxley Slump *All Rounder Students who achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4) in 10 or more units of courses. *Top Achiever German Beginners – Rank 3rd *Distinguished Achiever English (Advanced), Mathematics, Music 2, Music Extension, Visual Arts, German Beginners

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s